past performers

2020 online convention

Eddie Bond
Alice Gerrard and Kay Justice
Jake Blount
Slate Mountain Ramblers
(Richard & Barbara Bowman with
Ivy & David Sheppard)
the Horsenecks
Jody Stecher & Kate Brislin
Evie Ladin Band
David Greely
Plaid Strangers
Earl White Band
Squirrel Butter
Tony Thomas
Birches Bend
Charmaine Slaven
WB Reid & Bonnie Zahnow
Joseph Decosimo (workshop only)

Jam and Song Swap Leaders:
Harry & Cindy Liedstrand
Amber & Jim Mueller
David Bragger & Susan Platz
Robin Fischer & Rowan McCallister
WB Reid & Bonnie Zahnow
Ray Bierl
Arlene Immerman
Lael Sigal
Dinah & Noah Stroe
Tony Phillips & Susan Spath
Mark Wardenburg

2020 spring situation

Hannah Mayree

Corn Likkers

Birches Bend

Jake Hoffman & Sam McDougle

New Vintage Revelers

Old Soles

Hairy Garrison

La Familia Peña-Govea

JT Harechmak, Brandon Worden, & Kate Chaitin

Sauce Piquante

Jailhouse String Band

Erik Hoffman

Katelyn Kimmons

Katy Harris

Rowan McCallister

Robin Fischer

Kathrine Gardner

Rachel Goodman

 
2019 Convention

David Greely with Eric & Suzy Thompson
Jerron Paxton
Thomas Maupin & Daniel Rothwell
Jim Kweskin & Geoff Muldaur
with Suzy Thompson
Modock Rounders with Kim Johnson
Donna Ray Norton
Earl White Band
Crooked Jades
Squirrelly Stringband
Sue Hulsether
Robin Fischer
Morgan Cochneuer
Sydney Roberts Band
Echo Mountain 

2019 Spring situation

Easy Winners 

New Vintage Revelers

Free Little Birds

Fazal Ahmadyar Ensemble

Jubilee

Dinah & Noah Stroe
Robin Fischer & Rowan McCallister
Leslie Keir
La Familia Peña-Govea

Agi Ban & Mark Marcin
Jailhouse String Band
David Brown
Jordan Ruyle
Katelyn Kimmons

2018 Convention

Alice Gerrard & Chris Brashear
Dom Flemons
Mike Bryant & Paul Brown  with Terri McMurray & Marcia Bryant
Down Hill Strugglers
Larry Edelman
Hotdish
Sausage Grinder
Dos Valley Trio
Marley's Ghost
Karen Celia Heil & friends
Paper Wings
Hook N Line
Skillet Licorice
Jordan Ruyle
Maggie Lind
Rina Rossi & AJ Srubas

2018 Spring situation

Ngirchoureng
That 70's Band - Tessa Schwartz, Aerie Walker, Tuki Walker, Allie Marten 
Brandon Godman & friends
La Familia Peña-Govea
Devil's Little Angels - Amy Scher, Hailey Pexton & Julay Brooks
https://www.amyandhailey.com/
Disciples of Markos
Loud Ladies Foot Patrol
Teo & Miles Quale & Ida Winfree.
Chuck & Jeanie Poling
Robin Fischer & Rowan McCallister
Jailhouse String Band
Sauce Piquante
David Brown
Michelle Yu
Alan Senauke
Paul Kotapish
Katy Harris
Karen Celia Heil

 
2017 Convention

Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Foghorn
Anna & Elizabeth
Bobby Taylor & Kim Johnson
Del Rey & Suzy Thompson with Matt Weiner
Red Mountain Yellowhammers
Phil Jamison
Evie Ladin
Bearcat Stringband
WB Reid & Bonnie Zahnow

2017 spring situation

Fazal Ahmadyar Ensemble
Harry and Cindy Liedstrand with Terry Barrett
Undone in Sorrow (Katelyn Kimmons & Susan Sullivan)
Barefoot Quales
Midnite Ramblers
Jailhouse String Band
Bearcat Duo
Darcy Noonan & Greg Jenkins
Leslie Keir & Michelle Yu
Clementine Stringband
Richard Brandenburg
ROSS - Relatively Old Time Singing Society
Deborah "DJ" Hamouris
Steve Baughman

 
2016 Convention

Hogwire Stringband
(Brad Leftwich, Linda Higgenbotham, Sam Bartlett, Abby Ladin) (Indiana)
Hurricane Ridgerunners
(Paul Kotapish, Mark Graham, Jerry Gallagher and Armin Barnett) (Seattle WA & Alameda CA)
Emily Miller and Jesse Milnes (West Virginia)
Spencer & Rains and The Skeleton Keys
  (Tricia Spencer, Howard Rains, Charlie & Nancy Hartness, Brendan Doyle, Emily Mann)
(Kansas, GA, CA)
Gallus Brothers
(Lucas Hicks and Devin Champlin) (Bellingham WA)
Debby McClatchy
Earl White String Band (Virginia & California)
T-Claw (Denver, Louisville, Olympia, Nashville)

 

2016 spring situation

Possum Sauce ­Lael Sigal, Lisa Heil & Ryan Dooley.
"Mo B. and Dick": Maureen Blumenthal & Richard Mason
Earl White Stringband
Barefoot Quales
La Familia Peña-Govea
Skillet Licorice
Lucy Wise
Crane Creek Ramblers ­ Rebecca Richman, Heath Curdts and Nick Blechman
Jailhouse String Band
Suzy Thompson
Rowan McCallister
Dan Warrick
Harry and Cindy Liedstrand
David Brown
Midnite Ramblers

 
2015 Convention

Art Rosenbaum

Pharis and Jason Romero

Chirps Smith, Fred Campeau & Steve Rosen of the Volo Bogtrotters

The Canote Brothers

Jerron Paxton

The Bootlickers

Blue Diamond Strings

Dot Kent

Rina Rossi

Squirrelly Stringband

More Pretty Girls than One

Bayou Prairie Pacific Ramblers (AJ Srubas, Eric & Suzy Thompson and friends)

2015 spring situation

Pig's Foot String Band
(Ken Torke, Mark Wardenburg, Linda Sullivan, Ed Cirimele, Barb Rosner and Mark Hopkins)
Manning Music Fiddlers
Carlo Calabi and Barry Shultz
Mt. Diablo String Band (Harry & Cindy Liedstrand, Carl & Corbin Pagter, Barb Rosner)
Duo Pizzicato (Bill Foss, Martha Hawthorne & Kathy Sherak)
UC Berkeley Old Time Buddies (Jordan Ruyle, Emily Mann & Allegra Thompson)
More Pretty Girls than One: Lauren Leverone, Anna Whalen & friends
Jailhouse String Band
Erik Hoffman
Sacred Harp
La Familia Peña-Govea
Stefan Curl
Carlo Calabi & Sara Winge
Sauce Piquante

 
2014 Convention

Ginny Hawker & Tracy Schwarz 
Joseph Decosimo & the Bucking Mules
Franklin George & Kim Johnson
The Cliffhangers
Paul Brown & Terri McMurray
Earl White Band
The Onlies

Twice As Nice (Mark Olson & Penny Critchlow)

W.B. Reid and Bonnie Zahnow

Tony Mates

Evie Ladin
John Cohen
Alexia Smith

 

2014 Spring Situation

JimBo Trout
Right to Parlay: Dane Miller, Thomas Angell, Mike Lewinski, Dan Kluger
Michael Stadler
Bearcat Stringband
Richard Brandenburg
Emily Mann, Joe Mann and Nandi Forrest
Manning Music Fiddlers
Harry & Cindy Liedstrand
Mark Wardenburg & Ken Torke
Jailhouse String Band
Evie Ladin, Allegra Yellin, Suzy Thompson
Eric Thompson
Steve Eulberg
Charlie Walden & Pat Plunkett
Sauce Piquante

2013 Convention

Jumpsteady Boys (Bruce MolskyRafe StefaniniJoe NewberryMike Compton)
Alice Gerrard and Beverly Smith
Foghorn Stringband with Dirk Powell
Frank George & Kim Johnson
Eddie Bond and Josh Ellis
Big Hoedown (Bruce MolskyRafe StefaniniBeverly Smith)
Thompson, ThompsonVentresco & Axelrod
Right To Parlay
Grace Forrest & Clelia Stefanini
Evo Bluestein
Evie Ladin
Andy Wilson
Jordan Ruyle 

2013 Spring situation

Mike Lewinski calling with the Sons of Liberty (Lane, Sean, Allegra Yellin, Jordan Ruyle)
Evie Ladin calling with the Sutro Broadcasters (Ben Sigelman, Maxine Gerber, Allegra Yellin, Jordan Ruyle)
Skiffle Symphony (Tawnya Kovach, Mike Feely, Lauren Ruhl, Morgan Cochneuer)
fiddlekids
Heath Curdts
Oak Grove
Mt. Diablo String Band (Harry & Cindy Liedstrand, Carl & Corbin Pagter, Matt Dudman)
Bill Foss & Martha Hawthorne
Eric Petersen & Jude Hawley
Doug Norman
David Brown
Karen Celia Heil
Midnite Ramblers
Bob Ellis
Searle Whitney & Laura Lind
Grace Forrest
Jeff Cherniss & Rod Freeland
Dane Miller, Lauren Leverone & Rusty Holleman

 
2012 Convention

Earl White Stringband
Thomas Maupin, Daniel Rothwell & Company
Rafe & Clelia Stefanini
the Cheap Suit Serenaders
Riley Baugus with Trevor & Travis Stuart
Pharis and Jason Romero
the Stairwell Sisters
WB Reid and Bonnie Zahnow
Squirrelly Stringband
Callers Jordan Ruyle, Amy Hofer, and Jack Dunton
Erik Hoffman
Dragonflies

 
2012 Spring Situation

Earl White Stringband
Masha and Geff Crawford
Erik Hoffman
Dianne Ferlatte & Erik Pearson
Ragtime Skedaddlers
Stewart Port
Black Crown Trio
Ray Bierl
The Drifter Sisters
Laura Lind
The Rhythm Rangellers
Alex Sharps
Mark Olson and Penelope "Penny" Critchlow
Eric Thompson
Suzy Thompson
DJ Hamouris
Ben Sigelman
Karen Celia Heil
David Brown

 

2011 Convention

Mike Bryant & Joseph Decosimo with Karen Celia Heil
Ginny Hawker & Tracy Schwarz
Pilot Mountain Bobcats
Thomas Maupin, Daniel Rothwell & band
The ACES
(Alan Senauke, Chad Manning, Eric & Suzy Thompson)
Craig Ventresco & Meredith Axelrod
Triple Chicken Foot
dance callers Susan Michaels & Erik Hoffman
Roots Revue
New Omatics
Evie Ladin

 

2011 Spring Situation

Thompson String Ticklers
AxeL EepH
callers: Evie Ladin and Jordan Ruyle
Erik Hoffman
Dianne Ferlatte & Erik Pearson
Jubilee American Dance Theatre
Lucia Purpura-Pontoniere and Leah Wollenberg
(Fiddlekids Grads)
Tony Marcus
Allegra Yellin & Jordan Ruyle
Ragtime Skedaddlers
Stewart Port
Isaac Enloe
Karen Celia Heil
DJ Hamouis
Doug Norman
Sara Winge
Michael Stadler
David Brown
Eric Thompson
Suzy Thompson

 

2010 Convention

Alice Gerrard
Candy Goldman
Jordan Ruyle
Jimmy Triplett, Scott Prouty & Andy FitzGibbon
Cliff Perry & Laurel Bliss
Del Rey & Suzy Thompson
Kenny Hall & the Sweets Mill String Band
The Macrae Sisters
Maggie Lind & Caroline Oakley
The Squirrelly Stringband
The Striped Pig Stringband
Bill Martin 
Evie Ladin
The Porkpies

2010 Spring fling

Jody Stecher & Kate Brislin

Canote Brothers

Brendan Doyle

Puncheon Floor

The Spoonoplians

Crooked Jades Trio

Ray Bierl

Willy Claflin

Hadassah Gospel Hour

Ragtime Skedaddlers

Alex Sharps

Alan Senauke & Eric Thompson

Mt. Diablo String Band

Evie Ladin

Jordan Ruyle

.........

2004 thru 2009

Alice Gerrard 2009, 2010
Terri McMurray 2009
John Schwab 2009
Elizabeth LaPrelle 2009
Rodney & Clay Sutton 2009
Black Crown String Band 2009
Mt. Diablo String Band 2009
Charmaine Slaven 2009
Paul Silveria 2009
"Always Been a Rambler" documentary film 2009
John Blasquez and Pat Reed 2009

Benton Flippen 2008, 2009
Paul Brown 2008, 2009
Frank Bode 2008
Rayna Gellert  2008
Sheila Kay Adams 2008
Foghorn Duo (Caleb Klauder & Sammy Lind) 2008
Evo Bluestein 2008
Foghorn Stringband 2004, 2008
Stairwell Sisters 2005, 2006, 2008
The Brandy Snifters  2008
Squirrelly Stringband 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010
Bill "Bubba" Martin 2006, 2008, 2010
Water Tower Stringband 2008
Gallus Brothers 2007, 2008
Molly Tenenbaum 2007, 2008
Amy Hofer 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009
Jordan Ruyle 2008, 2010
Maggie Lind 2008, 2010
Evie Ladin 2004, 2007, 2008, 2010

Michael Ismerio 2007
Caroline Oakley 2007, 2010
Tony Mates 2006
Donna Ray Norton 2007
The Todalo Shakers 2007
Rich Hartness 2004, 2007
Tom, Brad & Alice 2007
Lee Stripling Trio 2007
Heidi Clare 2007
The Tallboys 2007, 2009
The Knuckle Knockers 2007, 2009
Dram County 2007

Mike Seeger 2005, 2006
John Cohen 2006
Ginny Hawker & Tracy Schwarz 2006
New Lost City Ramblers 2006
Hank Bradley & Jody Stecher 2006
Jody Stecher & Kate Brislin 2004
Uncle Wiggily 2006
The Mercury Dimes 2005, 2006
Amy & Karen 2005
The Thompson String Ticklers 2004
Kenny Hall Band 2005
Eric & Suzy Thompson 2005, 2009
Government Issue Orchestra 2005
Rafe Stefanini 2005
Larry Hanks 2005
The Roadoilers 2005
Earl White Band 2004
Adam Rose & the Original Sinners 2006